Hankook i*cept RS W442 - User reviews

Sort:
Piotr
5.00

Translation

Recommended tires - I'm glad to use.

Additional information

Distance made:2000 - 5000km
Place of use:usually outside the city
Driving style:moderate
Vehicle:No data
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface5.00
The grip on wet surface5.00
The grip on snow and slush5.00
Driving comfort
Noise level4.20
Bump absorption4.20
Other
Tyre appearance5.00
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy4.20
Feathering, durability4.20
Adrien
5.00

Translation

Hankook Icebear W 442 is a very silentieux tire to the point that I was surprised! Before I bought only premium products. I read articles on qualques DTM races and just Hankook tires. I wanted to test on my Volvo and I swear I am impressed!

Additional information

Distance made:below 2000km
Place of use:only in the city
Driving style:calm
Vehicle:No data
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface5.00
The grip on wet surface5.00
The grip on snow and slush5.00
Driving comfort
Noise level5.00
Bump absorption5.00
Other
Tyre appearance5.00
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy5.00
Feathering, durability5.00
Michał
4.72

Translation

The tires used during the season from November to today, a city driving week and the 1400 km route weekends. tires fall very well on dry and wet, and even some snow traction and handling, often at higher rates than the rest of road users. Maybe not as good as Dunlop SP Wintersport 4D, which also, but they are cheaper, and at the same time not to deviate performance that gives them a big plus. Tires really recommended.

Additional information

Distance made:10000 - 15000km
Place of use:usually outside the city
Driving style:fast and aggressive
Vehicle:No data
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface5.00
The grip on wet surface4.20
The grip on snow and slush5.00
Driving comfort
Noise level4.20
Bump absorption5.00
Other
Tyre appearance5.00
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy4.20
Feathering, durability4.20
Adrian.
4.72

Translation

These tires colleague persuaded me that he bought them, he will quietly and very short distances. However, I often move between different cities, and in the same cities, it may take a little more dynamic. Although large tires excel. Comfort and safety than what I enjoy most. I recommend.

Additional information

Distance made:2000 - 5000km
Place of use:usually in the city
Driving style:fast and aggressive
Vehicle:No data
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface5.00
The grip on wet surface5.00
The grip on snow and slush4.20
Driving comfort
Noise level2.60
Bump absorption3.40
Other
Tyre appearance4.20
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy4.20
Feathering, durability4.20
Tomek
4.72

Translation

I can not judge how the tires behave in the snow because we already December 25 and there is no snow.

Additional information

Distance made:below 2000km
Place of use:usually in the city
Driving style:moderate
Vehicle:No data
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface5.00
The grip on wet surface5.00
The grip on snow and slush4.20
Driving comfort
Noise level-
Bump absorption-
Other
Tyre appearance4.20
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy-
Feathering, durability-
dziadborowy
4.72

Translation

Tires have only seen snow season, but for now I am very happy. We will wait for next winter and keep the snow.

Additional information

Distance made:below 2000km
Place of use:usually in the city
Driving style:moderate
Vehicle:No data
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface5.00
The grip on wet surface4.20
The grip on snow and slush5.00
Driving comfort
Noise level4.20
Bump absorption4.20
Other
Tyre appearance5.00
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy-
Feathering, durability-
Kem
4.72

Translation

I bought out of curiosity. Shot in 10 tires on the beautiful car, the sides are still stiff, variable road conditions do not affect the race track, great braking and bows, as there is nothing on the asphalt it sounds a little tires, no signs of wear. I highly recommend.

Additional information

Distance made:2000 - 5000km
Place of use:only in the city
Driving style:moderate
Vehicle:No data
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface5.00
The grip on wet surface5.00
The grip on snow and slush4.20
Driving comfort
Noise level3.40
Bump absorption4.20
Other
Tyre appearance5.00
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy4.72
Feathering, durability5.00
Stachu
4.72

Translation

Owner tires since October and I can not say a bad word about them. Conduct safe and secure. Both dry and wet cling to the surface very well. Snow and slush or not I have no complaints, but once I had a situation that ESP is in, but I went through a fairly deep ruts in snow. They are a bit stronger than my summer tires (BFGoodrich G-Grip), but not too strong, after a long tour, the head does not hurt;) The rolling resistance or low or high, burning, nothing has changed. Value - fabulous, I would recommend to anyone.

Additional information

Distance made:2000 - 5000km
Place of use:only in the city
Driving style:moderate
Vehicle:No data
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface5.00
The grip on wet surface5.00
The grip on snow and slush4.20
Driving comfort
Noise level4.20
Bump absorption5.00
Other
Tyre appearance3.40
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy4.72
Feathering, durability5.00
Radzioo
4.72

Translation

Very good tires. Super value for money. I drove the 3 seasons now mostly on the road. Ośnieżanej good adhesion surface as well as the dry and wet asphalt. Very quiet, it felt like it was not a winter tire. Very durable. After about 10 000 km of height 7 mm tread and my driving style to the quietest not to be;) I recommend these tires to all applicants of security at an affordable price.

Additional information

Distance made:10000 - 15000km
Place of use:only in the city
Driving style:moderate
Vehicle:No data
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface5.00
The grip on wet surface5.00
The grip on snow and slush4.20
Driving comfort
Noise level4.20
Bump absorption4.20
Other
Tyre appearance4.20
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy4.72
Feathering, durability5.00
zygmunt
4.72

Translation

zachwuja tire works well in the wet and zasniezonejsa recommended because they are average tire klsy along at a good price

Additional information

Distance made:below 2000km
Place of use:only in the city
Driving style:moderate
Vehicle:No data
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface4.20
The grip on wet surface5.00
The grip on snow and slush5.00
Driving comfort
Noise level4.20
Bump absorption4.20
Other
Tyre appearance5.00
Frequent failures-
Economy
Economy4.20
Feathering, durability4.20
Total rating of the tyre
4.32
4.08
4.28
-
4.20
  • Check your oder status
  • Chat with an advisor
  • Ask for contact